Go to homepage

People

Alakaʻi Hoʻāmana

Alakaʻi Hoʻāmana means “leaders who ignite or spark the growth of mana.” All LT teammates contribute to our mission of thriving kamaliʻi and help to guide vulnerable young people—whether directly or indirectly—on their paths to discovering and cultivating their inherent power and potential.  

Kainoa Aila

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae
Butterfly icon

Tiare Akana

Resident Advisor

Lydia House

Debbie Akau

Senior Project Manager, Design and Construction

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Keiki Akau

Program Coordinator, ʻŌlino Pathways

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Koryn Mahana Akina

ʻĀina Based Education Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Joseph Alapai

Facilities Maintenance Lead

Kīpuka Kona

Jolyn Alayon

Business Manager

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jaysha Alonzo-Estrada

Special Projects Associate

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Davideen "Deena" Aniya

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Alan Arakawa

Vice President, Real Estate

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jo Anne "JoB" Balberde-Kamalii

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Hilo

Sharon Balidoy

Social Worker

Kīpuka Maui

Jolyn Ballenti

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Rosalyn Bantolina

Managing Director, People Operations

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kanoa Beair

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Molokai

Jill Beatty

Program Director

LT Ranch

Kelly Anne Beppu

Director, Youth Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Omar Bird

Data and Reporting Specialist

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jennison "Kai" Birdsall

Practicum Student

LT Ranch

Bern Brostek

Security Officer Lead

Kīpuka Kona

Angel Bryant

Systems Support Specialist

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Edralyn Caberto

Systems Liaison

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Tristy Calamayan

Payroll Analyst

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Dianne Sanae Carroll

Case Manager

Lydia House

Shyanne Castillo

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Maui

Landon "Ikaika" Chinen

Manager, Youth Leadership

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Haley Cup Choy

Haley Cup Choy

Director, Organizational Effectiveness

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Cynthia Chun

Director, Project Management

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Yvette Conant-Omura

Social Worker

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Jessica Conner

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Cathy Cruz-George

Brand Strategist

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kaʻohinani Daniels

Program Coordinator, ʻŌlino Pathways

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Melissa Data

Director, Clinical Practice Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Keoni David

Security Technology Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Paka Davis

Director, Natural Assets and Operations

Kīpuka Kona

Chiemi Terasawa Davis

Vice President and Chief Program Officer

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Stephanie Do

Systems Analyst

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Erica Dolata

Youth Development Lead

Kīpuka Maui

David Doria

Natural Resources Associate

Kīpuka Kona

Elexis Draine

Coordinator, People Operations

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kaleo Dudoit

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Pualokelani "Pua" Durell

Coordinator, Risk and Compliance

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Sharon Ehia

Program Manager, Puʻu Lei o Liliʻu

Kīpuka Leihano

Summer Rose Kaeka Engcabo

Director, Office of the Chief Executive Officer

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Bryan Keliʻi Esmeralda

Manager, Land Planning

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Stacey "Ace" Espejo

Senior Accountant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Jennifer Estrada

Youth Engagement Specialist

Lydia House

Beryl Fajardo

Manager, Learning and Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Makalauna Feliciano

Advisor, Practice Development - Cultural Practitioner

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Meilani Ferguson

Office Manager

Kīpuka Hilo

Sonny Ferreira

Lead, Engagement Center

Lydia House

Keonaona "Naona" Ferreira

Director, Real Estate Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Liane Filipo

Virtual Counseling and Central Screening Specialist

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Marie Fitzsimons

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Maui

Moēlani Foster

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Maui

Menrit Francis

Managing Director, Finance

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Justin Francisco

Project Manager, Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Andrew Frias

Manager, New Works

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Ginger Fuata

Strategic Initiatives Liaison

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Alan Garcia

Managing Director, Information Technology

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Erika Gaspar

Director, Program Operations and Business Management

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Lokelani Glackin

Office Manager

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Edwina Greenleaf

Social Worker

Kīpuka Molokai

Samuel Guerrero

Program Coordinator, ʻŌlino Pathways

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Staci Hanashiro

Early Childhood Development Program Manager

Kīpuka Leihano
Butterfly icon

Sean Hanohano

HR Business Partner

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Dawn Harflinger

President & Chief Executive Officer

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

R. Māpuana Hayashi-Simpliciano

Director, Program Design

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Raiatea Helm

Program Coordinator, ʻŌlino Pathways

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Avery von Herrmann

Youth Engagement Specialist

Lydia House

Alexxus "Hiʻipoi" Ho

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

LeRoy "Braddah" Hokoana

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Kīpuka Maui

Michael Holm

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Molokai

Kristen Honda

Office Manager

Kīpuka Kona
Butterfly icon

Kananiuluwehi Hoohuli

Administrative Assistant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Shereen Hoʻopiʻi

Office Manager

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Bailey Huguley

Senior Advisor, Program Implementation and Partnerships

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jamilee Jimenez

Resource Specialist

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Nathalie Johnson

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Nalani Kaai

Specialist, Early Childhood

Kīpuka Leihano

Keola Kaaihue-Paopao

Youth Development Lead

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Kainani Kahunanui

Youth Development Lead

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Lokelani Kalama

Manager, Practice Development- Cultural Interventions & Learning Opportunities

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Faith Kalamau

Office Manager

Lydia House

Anakapuakela "Ana" Kaleopaʻa

Specialist, Early Childhood

Kīpuka Leihano
Butterfly icon

Puaʻena Kapu

Overnight Support Specialist

LT Ranch

Moon Kauakahi

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Kaycee "Nahe" Kawano

Manager, Strategic Implementation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Logan Kealoha

Program Associate

Kīpuka Leihano

Tina Keane

Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Leialoha Kekauoha-Masoe

Youth Development Lead

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

LeShay Keliʻiholokai

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Grant Keliʻiwaʻanui

Director, Strategic Implementation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kathleen Kikuchi-Samonte

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Taelee Kimura

Licensed Social Worker

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Brian Kiyabu

Nursery Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Jackson Kuang

Senior IT Engineer, Systems and Data

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Raymond Lam

Senior IT Engineer, Systems and Security

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Shaila Lawrence

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Hilo

Jennifer Laʻa

Managing Director, Strategy Implementation and Operations

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Pālama Lee

Director, Research and Evaluation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jimmy Leung

Project Manager

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Eddie Lindsey

Facilities & Maintenance Associate-Caretaker

Kīpuka Kona

Katherin "Honu" Lindsey

Ho'amana Coach, LT Ranch

LT Ranch

Brent Llaneza

Lead, Huliau Program

Lydia House

Melinda Lloyd

Senior Manager, Research and Evaluation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Amber Luga

Youth Development Lead

Kīpuka Molokai
Butterfly icon

Hileka Lyons

Program Associate

Kīpuka Maui

Marco Madeira

Learning and Organizational Development Consultant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Pōkiʻi Magallanes

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

J. Welina Mahiai-Paleka

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Molokai

Chastity Ann Malacas

Office Manager

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Trenton Manson

Director, Data Science

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Brittney Markwith

Manager, Strategic Implementation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Photo of Kimberly Martinez

Kimberly Martinez

Accountant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Carl Matsunaga

Managing Director, Program and Practice Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Thomas McNorton

Youth Engagement Specialist

Lydia House

Kristi Medeiros

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Christopher Molina

Strategic Initiatives Liaison - Neighbor Islands

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Patricia Moody

Project Coordinator

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Anton Moore

Financial Analyst

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Ellise Morimoto

Director, Communications and Marketing

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kristina Moyers

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Maui

Nicolette "Roimata" Mozo

Program Design Lead

Lydia House

Nicholas Murakami

Specialist, Multimedia Communications

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Gail Murakami

Manager, Practice Development - Central Screening & Virtual Solutions

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Mia Nguyen

Practicum Student

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Malia Nickison-Beazley

Director, Risk and Compliance

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Deann Nishimura-Thornton

ʻĀina Based Education Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Sherine Nohara

Total Rewards Partner

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Mhaechele Kristen Nuñez

Executive Assistant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Agnes Okuma

HR Business Partner

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kisha Okuna

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Marty Oliphant

Executive Director, Lydia House

Lydia House

Jazmynn Oliveira

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

David Onoue

Manager, Communications and Marketing

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Bernadette Pada

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Kaʻaiʻai Paglinawan

Social Worker/Hoʻopono Practitioner

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Jera Pali

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Molokai

Lourdes Paller

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Kona

Penn Pantumsinchai

Manager, Research and Evaluation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Frances Paʻaluhi

Program Associate

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Irlene Perez

Office Manager

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Kristy Ponciano

Executive Assistant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Christian "Liʻi" Purdy

Manager, Ranch Facilities

LT Ranch

Mana Purdy

Director, New Works

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Jamie Quach

Accountant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Taylor "Maeʻole" Quanan

Housing Navigator

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Maria Ragland

Director, Talent Acquisition and Compensation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Jennilee Raphael

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Maui

Noe Realin

Quality Assurance Advisor

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Eliot Reinhardt

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Maui

Joseph "Kepa" Revelle

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Kona

Haʻaheo Reyes

Facilities & Maintenance Associate

Kīpuka Kona

Dreana Reyes

Director, Strategic Initiatives and Collaborations

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Bryan Rogan

Controller

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Annette "Emi" Saito

Natural Assets & Operations Assistant

Kīpuka Kona

Whitney Sam

Recruitment Consultant

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Sena Sanjines

Senior Manager, Research & Evaluation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Justin Santos

Advisor, Practice Development

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Laura Schauben

Senior Manager, Research and Evaluation

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Phoebe Shmull

Youth Engagement Specialist

Lydia House

Noe Smith-Kapoi

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Maui
Butterfly icon

Brandon Soong

Ranch Associate

LT Ranch

Ryder Souza

Natural Resources Lead

Kīpuka Kona

Kaheaokalani Stocksdale

Regional Director, Social Services

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Andie Stoll-Tolentino

Program Associate

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Amanda Sugai

Manager, Special Projects

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Mandy Sugihara

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Hilo

Todd Swinehart

Director, Facilities

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Virginia "Lei" Taber

Social Services Team Lead

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Paula "Kela" Tanaka

Office Manager

Kīpuka Molokai

Yuki Lei Tanaka-Pabo

Specialist, Virtual Counseling and Central Screening

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Adam Tanibe

Systems Administrator

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Cheri Tarutani

Managing Director, Social Services

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Richard "Likeke" Teanio Jr.

Direct Services Specialist

LT Ranch

Leichelle Tercero

Program Associate

Kīpuka Hilo
Butterfly icon

Baylene Thompson

Direct Service Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Katherine A. Tibbetts

Managing Director, Research, Evaluation, and Data

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kaycie Tomei

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Hilo

Tony Tyrpak

Security Officer

Kīpuka Kona

Carol-Lynn Tyson

Manager, Accounting

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Kāwika Urakami

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Hilo

Lee-Ann Wheelden

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Kimiko Wilson

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Waiʻanae

Shayne Wolfe

Manager, Investments

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku
Butterfly icon

Chanel Wong

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Kaua‘i

Sherman Wong

Director, Design and Construction

Kīpuka Liliʻuonamoku

Amy Yannell

Office Manager

Kīpuka Maui
Butterfly icon

Christopher Yick

Artistic Curation and Collaborations Manager

Liliʻuokalani Center

Nicole "Kamala" Yogi

Social Worker

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko
Butterfly icon

Jorin Young

Program Associate

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Rayn "Mālie" Young

Youth Development Specialist

Kīpuka Koʻolau Poko

Shana Young

Direct Services Specialist

Kīpuka Hilo